Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg powder
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream powder
- skim milk
- buttermilk powder
- milk solids
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR*, MILK SOLIDS*, SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER*(SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), DIJON MUSTARD*(APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, SPICES*), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, ONION POWDER*, SOUR CREAM POWDER* (CREAM*, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS* AND CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER*, GARLIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, EGG POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CHIVES*, CELERY SEED*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, PARSLEY*.
Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


