Is ORGANIC RASPBERRY ACAI IN CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ACAI Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic fair trade dark chocolate

organic fair trade dark chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT: ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ACAI. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL.

Check ORGANIC RASPBERRY ACAI IN CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking