Is ORGANIC REAL PIMIENTO STUFFED OLIVES, REAL PIMIENTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OLIVES, WATER, ORGANIC REAL PIMIENTO, SALT, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), LACTIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC REAL PIMIENTO STUFFED OLIVES, REAL PIMIENTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC REAL PIMIENTO STUFFED OLIVES, REAL PIMIENTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC REAL PIMIENTO STUFFED OLIVES, REAL PIMIENTO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


