Is Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Yumberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate And Hibiscus Flower (Purified Water, Organic Yerba Mate, Organic Hibiscus Flower), Citric Acid, Organic Raspberry/ Blackberry Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Fair Trade Ingredient

Check Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go