Is Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Yumberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate And Hibiscus Flower (Purified Water, Organic Yerba Mate, Organic Hibiscus Flower), Citric Acid, Organic Raspberry/ Blackberry Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Fair Trade Ingredient

Check Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go