This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic roasted beef base Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted chicken", salt, cane sugar", maltodextrin", flavoring", yeast extract, food starch", turmeric“, natural. flavor "organic. southeastern mills, inc, p.o. box 908, rome, ga 30162 800.334.4468 www.betterthanbouillon.com certified organic by oai u.s. department of agriculture newo

Check Organic roasted beef base against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Organic roasted beef base | Spoonful