Is Organic Salsa Verde Mild 16oz - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Diced Green Tomatoes (Organic Green Tomatoes, Organic Green Tomato Juice), Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Tomatillo Puree, Water, Organic Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Lime Juice, Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Spices, Corn Starch
Check Organic Salsa Verde Mild 16oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Salsa Verde Mild 16oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Salsa Verde Mild 16oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 2 retailers
TargetAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTartAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


