Is ORGANIC SAVORY CHEESE RISOTTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural butter flavor
- organic natural cheese flavor
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED TOMATO FLAKES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [(PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES) SODIUM PHOSPHATES], ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHEY SOLIDS, ORGANIC NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATES), ORGANIC HIGH CONCENTRATE BUTTER FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC HERBS AND ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check ORGANIC SAVORY CHEESE RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SAVORY CHEESE RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Rice · Powder


