Is ORGANIC SAVORY CHEESE RISOTTO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED TOMATO FLAKES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [(PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES) SODIUM PHOSPHATES], ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHEY SOLIDS, ORGANIC NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATES), ORGANIC HIGH CONCENTRATE BUTTER FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC HERBS AND ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check ORGANIC SAVORY CHEESE RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SAVORY CHEESE RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Rice · Powder


