Is ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR RED PALM OLEIN OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC TERIYAKI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC), ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC ROASTED SEAWEED, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad