Is ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR RED PALM OLEIN OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC TERIYAKI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC), ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC ROASTED SEAWEED, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSalad
Vegetarian? ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI | Spoonful