Is Organic sesame street toddler crunchin crackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARROT GRANULES, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI BEADS, VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, MALTODEXTRIN, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLO - RIDE, RIBOFLAVIN), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Organic sesame street toddler crunchin crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic sesame street toddler crunchin crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


