Is Organic Shredded Fiesta Blend, 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic muenster cheese
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic colby cheese
- organic pepper jack cheese
organic muenster cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pepper jack cheese (cultured pasteurized organic milk, salt, organic jalapeno peppers, microbial enzymes), organic colby cheese (cultured pasteurized organic milk, salt, microbial enzymes), organic muenster cheese (cultured pasteurized organic milk, salt, microbial enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)
Check Organic Shredded Fiesta Blend, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Shredded Fiesta Blend, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Shredded Fiesta Blend, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


