Is ORGANIC SOUP, SIGNATURE TORTILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLES** AND RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLES** [CARROTS**, CELERY**, ONIONS**, TOMATOES**]), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC WHITE CORN MASA, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH.
Check ORGANIC SOUP, SIGNATURE TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOUP, SIGNATURE TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


