Is ORGANIC SOUP, SIGNATURE TORTILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLES** AND RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLES** [CARROTS**, CELERY**, ONIONS**, TOMATOES**]), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC WHITE CORN MASA, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH.
Check ORGANIC SOUP, SIGNATURE TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOUP, SIGNATURE TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


