Is ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BASIL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HEAVY CREAM*, TOMATO PASTE*, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE*, BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE*, SUGAR*, CORNSTARCH*, BUTTER* (CREAM*, SALT), ONIONS*, CANOLA OIL*, SEAL SALT, BASIL*, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR*, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, TAMARI SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), CITRIC ACID, DRIED BASIL*, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS*, DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, DEHYDRATED ONION*.

Check ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep