Is ORGANIC SOUPS POTATO LEEK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade aa butter
- organic cream
organic grade aa butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC GRADE AA BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC SOUPS POTATO LEEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOUPS POTATO LEEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


