Is Organic Spaghetti With Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat durum flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

organic whole wheat durum flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Organic Spaghetti (Organic Whole Wheat Durum Flour), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Onions, Organic Garbanzo Beans

Check Organic Spaghetti With Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch