Is ORGANIC SPRING MIX, CRANBERRY & NUT SALAD Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA], ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC KALE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE CONCENTRATE BLEND [ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY AND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC FLAVOR), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check ORGANIC SPRING MIX, CRANBERRY & NUT SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPRING MIX, CRANBERRY & NUT SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
About this product
Salad · Pouch


