Is Organic stock paste vegetable and mixed herbs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea salt, potato starch, sunflower oil, sustainable palm fat, sugar, vegetables 6% (celery, onion, carrot, leek, parsnip), agave fibre, yeast extract, garlic, lovage, turmeric, parsley, black pepper.

Check Organic stock paste vegetable and mixed herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep