Is Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic malted barley flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- natural flavor
- organic whole oat flour
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic natural flavor
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PURÉE, ORGANIC APPLE PURÉE [ORGANIC APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID], PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID [VITAMIN B9]), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


