Is Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PURÉE, ORGANIC APPLE PURÉE [ORGANIC APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID], PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID [VITAMIN B9]), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


