Is Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- organic natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PURÉE, ORGANIC APPLE PURÉE [ORGANIC APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID], PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID [VITAMIN B9]), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberries Fruit&Grains Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


