Is Organic strawberry yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic aronia juice concentrate allergy advice cereals containing gluten
- natural strawberry flavouring
organic aronia juice concentrate allergy advice cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jo Organic Whole MILK, Organic Strawberries (8%), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Pectin), Yogurt Cultures (MILK) (Lactobacillus Casei, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Organic Aronia Juice Concentrate Allergy Advice Cereals Containing Gluten Free From Milk Contains Storage Keep Refrigerated at 0°C to 5°C.
Check Organic strawberry yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic strawberry yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


