Is Organic Super Bar Mango Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour+, YUMI Fruit and Vegetable Blend (Dates+, Dried Apple+, Bananat, Mango Pureet, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Kale+, YUMI Superfood Blend [Apple+, Kalet, Broccolit, Spinacht, Carrot+, Parsley+, Beet+, Green Cabbaget, Blueberry+, Raspberry+, Strawberry+, Tomato⁺]), Tapioca Blend (Tapioca Fiber+, Tapioca Syrupt), Glycerint, High Oleic Sunflower Oilt, Water, Corn Starch⁺, Sunflower Lecithin+, Pectin, Cinnamont, French Vanilla Flavort, Guar Gum⁺, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavort, Vitamin/Mineral Blend (Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Iron Bisglycinate Chelate, Niacin [Niacinamide], Zinc Citrate, Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol, from Lichen]), Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E for freshness).

Check Organic Super Bar Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast