Is Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Mango Flavour, Strawberry: Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavour Concentrate, Grape: Filtered Water, Organic Concord Grape Juice Concentrate
Check Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


