Is Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mango flavour
- organic strawberry flavour concentrate
organic mango flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Mango Flavour, Strawberry: Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavour Concentrate, Grape: Filtered Water, Organic Concord Grape Juice Concentrate
Check Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


