Is Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Mango Flavour, Strawberry: Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavour Concentrate, Grape: Filtered Water, Organic Concord Grape Juice Concentrate

Check Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaSpud CaZehrsGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go