Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, GREENS PLUS ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC OAT GRASS, ORGANIC OMEGA 3 CHIA SEED, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC DUNALIELLA SALINA ALGAE, ORGANIC NOVA SCOTIA DULSE), HIGH-ORAC SUPERFRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC APPLEBOOST, ORGANIC ACEROLA BERRY JUICE, ORGANIC ACAI BERRY JUICE), ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUT POWDER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR | Spoonful