Is ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, GREENS PLUS ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC OAT GRASS, ORGANIC OMEGA 3 CHIA SEED, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC DUNALIELLA SALINA ALGAE, ORGANIC NOVA SCOTIA DULSE), HIGH-ORAC SUPERFRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC APPLEBOOST, ORGANIC ACEROLA BERRY JUICE, ORGANIC ACAI BERRY JUICE), ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUT POWDER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).
Check ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


