This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, GREENS PLUS ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC OAT GRASS, ORGANIC OMEGA 3 CHIA SEED, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC DUNALIELLA SALINA ALGAE, ORGANIC NOVA SCOTIA DULSE), HIGH-ORAC SUPERFRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC APPLEBOOST, ORGANIC ACEROLA BERRY JUICE, ORGANIC ACAI BERRY JUICE), ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUT POWDER, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ENERGY BAR | Spoonful