Is ORGANIC SUPERFOOD PEANUT BAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC PRUNES, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC DRIED FIGS (ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC SUPERFOOD PEANUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SUPERFOOD PEANUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


