Is Organic Superfruit Freezie 10pk *Freeze At Home* Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Pomegranate Juice (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Berry Flavor Strawberry: Organic White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Flavor Mango:organic Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Orange Juice (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Mango Flavor
Check Organic Superfruit Freezie 10pk *Freeze At Home* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Superfruit Freezie 10pk *Freeze At Home* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Superfruit Freezie 10pk *Freeze At Home* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


