Is Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail mushroom
  • organic natural flavors

organic turkey tail mushroom

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa Leaf, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Cabbage, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Cucumber, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Asparagus, Organic Apple, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Acai, Organic Goji, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Camu Camu, Organic Elderberry, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Green Tea, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Ashwagandha, Organic Maca, Organic Rhodiola, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Maitake Mushroom, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom, Organic Cordyceps Mushroom, Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom, Organic Agaricus Mushroom, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepDrinking