Is Organic Sweet Relish, 10 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Organic sweet relish in a 10 fl oz jar is a product offered by Vlasic. Made with all ingredients, this relish delivers a sweet flavor that is keto-friendly, containing 0g net carbs. The 0g net carbs is calculated by subtracting dietary fiber from the total carbs, which are also 0g. Additionally, this relish contains 0g added sugar per serving. Vlasic, known for its variety of pickles, peppers, and relish flavors, specifically markets this sweet relish as a hamburger relish. No additional information about what people say or appreciate about the product was provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Organic sweet relish in a 10 fl oz jar is a product offered by Vlasic. Made with all ingredients, this relish delivers a sweet flavor that is keto-friendly, containing 0g net carbs. The 0g net carbs is calculated by subtracting dietary fiber from the total carbs, which are also 0g. Additionally, this relish contains 0g added sugar per serving. Vlasic, known for its variety of pickles, peppers, and relish flavors, specifically markets this sweet relish as a hamburger relish. No additional information about what people say or appreciate about the product was provided.
Ingredients
organic cured cucumbers, organic cane sugar, organic distilled white vinegar, water, salt, calcium chloride, organic dehydrated red bell peppers, xanthan gum, organic celery seeds, natural flavors
Check Organic Sweet Relish, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sweet Relish, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Organic Sweet Relish, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


