Is ORGANIC SWEET & SOUR ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GLAZES & DIPPING, SWEET & SOUR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Koji), White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Orange Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Koji, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Orange Extract
Check ORGANIC SWEET & SOUR ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GLAZES & DIPPING, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SWEET & SOUR ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GLAZES & DIPPING, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC SWEET & SOUR ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR GLAZES & DIPPING, SWEET & SOUR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


