Is Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trilogy: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Raspberry Juice (Organically Produced), Lemon Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!! Gingerade: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!! Gingerberry: GT's Kombucha (Organically Produced) (Kombucha Culture [Organically Produced], Black Tea [Organically Produced], Green Tea [Organically Produced], Kiwi Juice [Organically Produced]), Blueberry Juice (Organically Produced), Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice (Organically Produced) and 100% Pure Love!!!

Check Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Synergy Kombucha Variety 6 Pack, 16 fl oz glass bottles is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go