Is ORGANIC TACO SAUCE, TACO Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC ANCHO CHILE POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CHILE POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC TACO SAUCE, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TACO SAUCE, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


