Is Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids Dairy Free?

Ingredients
citric acid, organic apple juice concentrate, organic blackberry juice concentrate, organic blueberry juice concentrate, organic cane sugar, organic cherry juice concentrate, organic cranberry juice concentrate, organic elderberry juice concentrate, organic flavor, organic honey, organic pear juice concentrate, organic raspberry juice concentrate, organic raspberry powder, organic rice syrup
Check Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Low Sodium Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


