Is Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
- organic rice syrup
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citric acid, organic apple juice concentrate, organic blackberry juice concentrate, organic blueberry juice concentrate, organic cane sugar, organic cherry juice concentrate, organic cranberry juice concentrate, organic elderberry juice concentrate, organic flavor, organic honey, organic pear juice concentrate, organic raspberry juice concentrate, organic raspberry powder, organic rice syrup
Check Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Low Sodium Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


