Is Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citric acid, organic apple juice concentrate, organic blackberry juice concentrate, organic blueberry juice concentrate, organic cane sugar, organic cherry juice concentrate, organic cranberry juice concentrate, organic elderberry juice concentrate, organic flavor, organic honey, organic pear juice concentrate, organic raspberry juice concentrate, organic raspberry powder, organic rice syrup
Check Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Food For Life, Bread Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 24 Ounce
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Low Sodium Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


