Is Organic Toaster Pastries With Frosting Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar, Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Powdered Sugar, Honey, Wheat Flour, Dried Apples, Non Fat Dry Milk, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Rice Flou

Check Organic Toaster Pastries With Frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking