Is Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural tomato flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Tomato* (18%), Potato Starch*, Yeast Extract, Herbs* (Oregano*, Turmeric *, Black Pepper*, Garlic*, Thyme*, Lovage*, Rosemary*, Parsley*) Natural Tomato Flavouring, Vegetables* (Beetroot*, Onion*), Natural Lemon Flavouring, * Organic ingredient
Check Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Organic Tomato and Herb Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


