Is Organic Tosi PB & J Crunchy Snack Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic peanuts, organic strawberries (organic strawberries, organic cane sugar), organic golden flaxseeds, organic white sesame seeds, organic chia seeds, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cassava syrup, sea salt. Contains peanuts and sesame. Produced in a facility that uses peanuts and other tree nuts.
Check Organic Tosi PB & J Crunchy Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tosi PB & J Crunchy Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


