Is ORGANIC TRADITIONAL SEASONED STUFFING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken flavor
- organic dextrose
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRACKED RYE, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, 2% OR LESS OF (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC TRADITIONAL SEASONED STUFFING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC TRADITIONAL SEASONED STUFFING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


