Is Organic Traditions Cranberry Supreme Daily Probiotic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bacillus Coagulans (Source Material: Whole Cell Is2), Non-medicinal Organic Whole Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cranberry Seed Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Monk Fruit Extract, Erythritol, Organic Berry Flavor, Sea Salt Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Organic Traditions Cranberry Supreme Daily Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Cranberry Supreme Daily Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags
Nature's Garden Organic Cranberry Health Mix
Lakewood Organic Juice Pressed GMO Free Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Promise Organic Naturally Flavored Vanilla Almond With Probiotic Blend Granola
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Organic Traditions Cranberry Supreme Daily Probiotic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


