Is Organic Traditions Cranberry Supreme Daily Probiotic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • a facility that processes tree nuts
  • organic coconut palm sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Coagulans (Source Material: Whole Cell Is2), Non-medicinal Organic Whole Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Cranberry Seed Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Monk Fruit Extract, Erythritol, Organic Berry Flavor, Sea Salt Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Organic Traditions Cranberry Supreme Daily Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Traditions Cranberry Supreme Daily Probiotic is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking