Is Organic Traditions Dirty Chai 5 Mushroom Coffee Blend 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Instant Coffee Powder *, Coconut Palm Sugar *, Xylitol *, 5 Mushroom Extract Blend* (chaga *, Cordyceps *, Lion's Mane *, Reishi *, Turkey Tail*), Black Tea Extract *, Nutmeg Powder *, Vanilla Flavour *, Cinnamon Extract *, Cardamom Powder *, Sea Salt, Black Pepper *, Ginger Extract*. Contains: Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Organic Traditions Dirty Chai 5 Mushroom Coffee Blend 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Dirty Chai 5 Mushroom Coffee Blend 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


