Is Organic Traditions Dirty Chai 5 Mushroom Coffee Blend 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Coffee Powder *, Coconut Palm Sugar *, Xylitol *, 5 Mushroom Extract Blend* (chaga *, Cordyceps *, Lion's Mane *, Reishi *, Turkey Tail*), Black Tea Extract *, Nutmeg Powder *, Vanilla Flavour *, Cinnamon Extract *, Cardamom Powder *, Sea Salt, Black Pepper *, Ginger Extract*. Contains: Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Organic Traditions Dirty Chai 5 Mushroom Coffee Blend 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Dirty Chai 5 Mushroom Coffee Blend 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


