Is Organic Tropical Blend Italian Soda, 4 EACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate, Organic Passion Fruit Juice, Organic Mango Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color (Carrot, Apple), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum
Check Organic Tropical Blend Italian Soda, 4 EACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tropical Blend Italian Soda, 4 EACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Organic Tropical Blend Italian Soda, 4 EACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


